Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Henan Hongke Heavy Machinery Co., Ltd.

Single Shaft Shredder, Single Shredder, Shredder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Single Shaft Shredder in China, High Quality Ball Mill Mining Equipment, Granite Raymond Mill and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plastic Crusher High Quality Single Shaft Shredder in China

High Quality Single Shaft Shredder in China

FOB Price: US $1,450 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,450/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10 Set/Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Package, Suitable for Sea Shipping
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LD500
  • Raw Material: HDPE
  • Knife Classification: Flat Knife Crusher
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Dimension(mm): 1780*1190*1754
  • Height of Discharge Port E(mm): 546
  • Rotor Diameter(mm): 224.7
  • Screen Mesh(mm): 25
  • Stator-Knives(PCS): 2+2
  • Specification: LD500
  • HS Code: 84778000
  • Type: Plastic Pipe Crusher
  • Structure: Tangential Feed
  • Knife Roll: Solid Knife Roller
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Name: Hongke Single Shaft Shredder
  • Cutting Chamber C/D(mm): 857*502
  • Cylinder Stroke(mm): 500
  • Spindle Speed(R/Min): 83
  • Rotor-Knives(PCS): 24+4
  • Trademark: Hongke
  • Origin: Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Product Description

 Description
The LD series single shaft shredder is suitable for recycling wide rang of material.It is an ideal machine for plastics,paper,wood,fiber,rubber,organic waste and a wide variety of non metalic materials.As per our customers' requirements,such as the input size of the material capacity and the final output size etc,we could work out a suitable proposal for our clients.After being shredded by the machine,the output material could be used directly or go into the next step of size reduction.With the function of Siemens microcomputer control system,it is possible to control automatically start,stop,automatic reverse sensors to protect the machine against 

Product Application

The LD shredders have been designed for the most demanding and high throughput applications in recycling industries,Clients could select the corresponding models according to the material size and quantity. Well as for the different special needs, providing a special knife rotor, for shredded material as film, woven bags or nylon, ABS and PC.

Applications:

- plastic lump and plastic block, like PP, PE, PET, PC, ABS, Nylon.

-Plastic pipes

-PP/PE film,Woven bags

- Living garbage,

- Medical waste

-Electronic Waste

-Copper Cable,Aluminum Cable with steel

- Aluminum cans

-Wood,Pallet,tree root,solid wood etc

 Features

• Blades are  D2 steel.

• The main electrical components are a combination of Siemens and Schneider.

• Microcomputer technology incorporating rotator speed variations with start, stop

and reverse features.

• Automatic reverse sensors to protect the machine against over loading and jamming.

• Specifically designed rotor to be extremely wear resistant.

• Rotor blade can be rotated 4 times before they need changing, lowering running

costs and reducing down time.

• Extremely versatile machine able to process a number of different materials

• Machinery protection, accord with the European CE standard.

Main technical parameter

ModelLD500LD600LD600(Bigger)LD800
Dimension(mm)1780*1190*17541780*1350*17542455*1478*17002455*1678*1700
Cutting chamber C/D(mm)857*502857*6021200*6001200*800
Height of discharg port E(mm)546546500500
Cylinder stroke(mm)500500750750
Rotor diameter(mm)224.7224.7300300
Spindle speed(r/min)83838383
Screen mesh(mm)25254040
Rotor-knives(PCS)24+428+430+442+4
Stator-knives(PCS)2+22+222
Main motor power(kw)1518.52230
Hydraulic motor power(kw)2.22.22.22.2
Weight(kg)1300140015501950

FAQ

Our engineers will suggest you the most suitable one for you according to your information.
We will give you factory price with full specification, so pls leave us an inquiry to know more details about price,packaging shipping and discount.
Now,please click the following contact to send us email for best offer and more details!

↓↓↓

Web:www.rotarykilnhk.com
Henan Hongke Heavy Machinery Co.,ltd
Tel Fax:86-371-68617124
Phone:86-15236618748
 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Angela
*From:
To: Miss Angela
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now